Search Jobs

Latest Tweets

Testimonials

  • "I can highly recommend Happy Feet childcare Nannies.  I contacted them when we were moving to a new area and this was my first experience of h ..."

    A. Ayres - Runnymede, Surrey

    Read More

  • "I thought that employing a nanny would be a lengthy and complicated process. However Laura at Happy Feet found us our brilliant nanny Sophie w ..."

    N. Stevens - Maidenhead, Berkshire

    Read More

  • "I am very happy I signed up with Happy Feet. I now enjoy going to work! Happy Feet were very professional and they helped me a lot. The Happy Feet ..."

    E. Smith - Nanny - Weybridge, Surrey

    Read More

  • "I was very impressed with both the quality of the candidates and the service I received from Happy Feet, they really listened to my requirements an ..."

    J. Taylor - Reading, Berkshire

    Read More

  • "Here at Happy Feet they put all their heart and soul in helping nannies to find the perfect family. Laura found me my new job with such effort and ..."

    Jackie Shepherd - Nanny - Berkshire

    Read More

Terms & Privacy Policy


Privacy Policy


This notice describes our privacy policy. By visiting Happy Feet Childcare you are accepting the practices of this policy.

If you have any queries or questions regarding the privacy notice then please do not hesitate to speak either to your Consultant or email happy feet childcare direct on info@happyfeetchildcare.com

The Happy Feet Childcare website and domain (happyfeetchildcare.com) is owned by Happy Feet Child Care Recruitment Services Ltd.

Registered in England & Wales Registration number: 8665602.

Director: Laura Kent

Happy Feet Child Care Recruitment Services Ltd (happyfeetchildcare.com) knows that you care how information about you is used and shared, and we appreciate your trust that we will do so carefully and sensibly.


Automatically collected data


We log visitor's domain and IP address automatically; this information does not identify you as an individual, but only the computer that is being used to view the site. This data is used to help better understand site usage, so that we can improve our service to you. We do not link information automatically logged by such means with personal data about specific individuals.


Cookies


This website uses cookies to store information on your computer. Cookies are small text files located in browser directories. Some of these cookies are essential to make our website work and others help us to improve by giving us some insight into how the site is being used. By using this website you agree to allow cookies to be used.

Cookies being used by Happy Feet Childcare:

1. PHPSESSID Used for PHP session maintenance. This allows the client to identify itself to the server and without this the site cannot function. Valid for 1 hour after the cookie is set.
2. __utma, __utmb, __utmc, __utmz Third party Google Analytics cookies used for statistical purpose.

More information: https://developers.google.com/analytics/resources/concepts/gaConceptsCookies


Data Collection


When you request information through this site, we may need to know some personal information about you. When emailing us we need your e-mail address, name and other limited personal identifiers, typically name and contact number. If you chose to purchase information, goods, products or services, we will usually require some additional limited financial details.


Data collection and use


If you choose to register with Happy Feet Childcare then we are required to collect more information from you. This information is detailed on the registration application forms. This data is stored on a database on a secure server. It is up to the user to inform Happy Feet Childcare of any changes to this data.

If we require sensitive personal data then we will ensure that the collection and use is in strict accordance with the UK Data Protection Act 1998 and EC Directive on Data Protection 95/46/EC principles of data protection and data privacy. We may appoint third party organisations to assist us in providing you with the information, goods, products and services you request. In these circumstances, we will take steps to ensure that your personal information is held in strict accordance with our privacy policy and is only used for the purpose of fulfilling your request. We also reserve the right to disclose your personally identifiable information as required by law and when we believe that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights and/or comply with a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process served on our Web site.

Except as set out above, we will not pass your details to anyone else outside Happy Feet Childcare without your permission.

If you request it we will provide you with a readable copy of the personal data that we keep about you, within 30 days; we will require proof of your identity. We allow you to challenge the data that we hold about you, where appropriate, you may have the data: erased, rectified, amended or completed. We reserve the right to refuse to provide our visitors with a copy of their personal data, but will give reasons for our refusal. You will be able to challenge our decision to refuse to provide you with a copy of your personal data.


Security


We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control that complies fully with data privacy and protection legislation appropriate to the jurisdiction applicable to the site. The security measures are designed to prevent unauthorised access, improper use or disclosure, unauthorised modification and unlawful destruction or accidental loss.

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes to this privacy statement, the homepage, and other places we deem appropriate so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it. We reserve the right to modify this privacy statement at any time, so please review it frequently. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here or by means of a notice on our homepage.


Useful Links


The Happy Feet Childcare website may provide links to third-party websites for your convenience and information. Happy Feet Childcare does not control those sites or their privacy practices, which may differ from Happy Feet Childcares. We do not endorse or make any representations about third-party websites. The Happy Feet Childcare Privacy Statement does not cover the personal data you choose to give to unrelated third parties. We encourage you to review the privacy policy of any company before submitting your personal information

If you have questions or concerns regarding this statement please contact us at info@happyfeetchildcare.com

Featured Jobs